TAMILNADU  POWER ENGINEERS ORGANISATION

Office Bearers List 

Sl No

Name

Post

Resistance Address

 1.

 Honorary president 

 R. Sridhar,

Junior Engineer/I gr./

Cuddalore EDC.
Cug no 9445855957

 Com.R. Sridhar,
 14A ,Muthalamman Koil Lane,
  Appavu Street,Pudhu Palayam,
  Cuddalore 607 001
  Cell-9443231406.

2.      

President

T. Arivazhagan, 

Assistant Executive Engineer, 

230 KV SS,Guindy.

Cug no-9445859775

Com. T.Arivazhagan,
 I- 505Royal castle, 

Amarprakash Builders,  Thirumudivakkam  

Chennai-600 044.  

Cell-9444262014.

3.      

General Secretary

K. Arul Selvan,   

Assistant Executive Engineer, 

HQ Mount Road,Chennai.

Com.K.Arulselvan,
Muniappan House,
6th Cross Street(Last)
Gandhi Nagar,
Dharmapuri-636 701.
Cell-9443388104, 9176790879.

4.      

Treasurer

K. Jeevanandam,

Junior Engineer /Igr./

Madurai EDC
Cug no 9445852899

Com.K.Jeevanantham,
6/124-1 Bharathiyar Street,
Sivagami Nagar,Attikulam,
K puthur,Madurai-625 007.
Cell-9443156186.

5.      

Organising Secretary

S. Appadurai,

Junior Engineer / I gr/ TTPS

Com.S.Appadurai,
20/3,Type-II
Camp 1, TTPS,
Tuticorin 628 006.
Cell-9443078855.

6.      

Deputy General Secretaries

M. Parimelazhagan,

Junior Engineer /IGr / MTPS
Cug no 9445859616

Com.M.Parimelazhagan,
R-Type 20/6,Thermal Qts,
Near Murugan Koil,
Mettur Dam-636 401.
Cell-9629944663.

 7.

 

 R. Guruvel,

Junior Engineer / I gr/ Ramnad EDC
Cug no 9445853021

 Com.R.Guruvel
3/2805/9, Kadamba nagar,
Pattnam Kaththan,
Collectrat (Post)
Ramanathapuram 623 503
Cell-9442050315.

8..      

A. Palani, 

Junior Engineer /II gr/

Chennai South EDC

Com.A.Palani,
Plot II, Padmavathi Nagar,
Selaiyur,
Chennai 600073.
Cell-9841744639.

9..      

Vice President:1.

D. Kumar, 

Junior Engineer /I gr./ETPS

Com. D.Kumar
6F-2/4,Camp-III,
ETPS Quarters,
Ennore, Chennai-600 057.
Phone-9940188665.

10.      

2.

V.K.Thanikai Arasu
Junior Engineer/C&E/MRT/ETPS.

Com,V K Thanikai Arasu,
81/1,Ashoka Avenue,
5 th Cross Street,Periyar Nagar
Chennai-82.

11.      

3.

M. Rama Subhu, 
Junior EngineerCivil/Tutucorin EDC

Com.M.Ramasubhu,
5A/35,Caldwel colony,Near Ceen Tirumanamandapam,
Tuticorin-628 008. 
cell no 9486284760

12.  

4.

G.Sankareswaran
Assistant Executive Engineer,Cangelpet EDC

Com G.Sankareswaran,
S2 B Block,J.S.Appartment,
Perumal Kovil Street,Urappakkam,Changelpattu.

13.  

5.

P.Arumugam
Assistant Executive Engineer/Kangeyam/Tiruppur EDC.

Com P Arumugam,
No-3A Pappammal Layout,Pappinaikkam Palayam,Coimbatore-37.

14.  

6.

V.Lakshminarayanan,
Junior Engineer/CEDC South

Com V.Lakshiminarayanan,
No-4 Padmavathi Street,Sri Chakra Nagar,Mangadu-600 122.

15.  

7.

K R Alagarsamy
Junior Engineer/Karai Kudi

Com,K R Alagarsamy,
693, Semaruthi Street,
Sodamani Nagar,Karaikudi
Sivakangai-630003

16.  

8.

T.Karunambigai
Assiostant Engineer/Tirupur EDC
Cug-9445851401

Com.T.Karunambikai
No-23 Bajanai Kovil Street,
Uilipalayam,Coimbatore-15.
Cell No-9597636949

 17

 9.

 A.Muruganantham
Junior Engineer/Chennai

Com. A.Muruganantham,
No-41 Sarojini Devi Street,
H.P Avnue,
Essa Pallavaram,
Chennai-43.
Cell No-9444808660.

 18

 10.

 J.Angals
Cug-9445855284

Com.J.Angals,
6A EB Colony,
Krishnagiri Road,
Tirupattur -635 601.

 19

 11.

R.Gokula Varman,

Assistant Engineer,

Madurai

Com.R.Gokula Varman,

1/437,Divya Bhavanam,

LVB Nagar,Kadhakinaru Post,

Madurai-625 107.

Cell No-99449 75821. 

20.  

Secretaries

1.

R. Adalarasu, Junior Engineer / I GR/ ETPS

Com.R.Adalarasu,
1/40, School Street,
Surapet,
Puzhal,
Chennai 600 073.
Cell-9444687894.

21.  

2.

 P. Kumaresapandian, 

Assistant Executive Engineer /MTPS
Cug -9445859644

Com P.Kumeresapandian
S Type 12/4
7.5 Acra qts,
Mettur Dam-636 401
Cell no 9629944661.

22.  

3.

M. MuniRaj, Assistant Engineer /Dharmapuri EDC

Cug-9445855429

Com. M.Muniraji,
1/443 TNHB,Kullanur
Collectrate (po),
Dharmapuri-636 705.

Cell No-9443906537

23.  

4.

A.E.Arunachalam, Junior Engineer /I GR / T.V. Malai EDC
Cug no-9445856298

Com. A.E.Arunachalam,
No 54 Kanigapuram Street,
Cheyyaru
Tiruvanamalai Dist
Pin-604 407
Cell  9443809349

24.  

5.

 R.Somasundaram

Coimbatore

25.  

6.

 M.Mailvaganan
Junior Engineer/Chengalpet EDC.

Com,M.Mayilvaganan,
No 141/1 Malai Street,
Aalapakkam,
Vallam Post,
Chengelpet-603003.
Cell No-8940529715.

26.  

7.

 G.Gopalakrishnan
Junior Engineer/Karur EDC.

Com G.Gopalakrishnan,7/240 Gandhi Kadai Veethi,
Vangal,Karur-639 116
Cell No 9443392660.

27.  

8.

M.Iruthayaraj,
Junior Engineer/Trichy Metro.

Com,M.Irudhayaraj,
No-283 D No-1/1210
Wineys Nest,10 th Cross,Vasanvalley,Near Rettai vaikal,Trichy-102.
Cell No-9443591588. 

28

9.

M.Ananthan

TTPS

 29

10. 

 M.Panimalar

Darmapuri 

30

11.

T.Subramaniyan

Madurai